The administration of this website (hereafter “the Store”) and the protection of the personal data of the users / visitors of this Store are governed by applicable Greek and European legislation and the present Privacy and Cookie Policy. “Applicable Greek and European legislation” means: (i) prior to 25 May 2018, Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as transposed in Greek legal order by Law 2472/1997 regarding the protection of personal data character; and (ii) on and after 25 May 2018, Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereafter “General Data Protection Regulation”), and (iii) Law 3471/2006 regarding data protection and protection of privacy in the communications sector.
This privacy policy sets out how this website uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement and applicable legislation. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. By accepting these terms, the User gives his / her consent to the storage and processing of his / her personal data by the Company solely for the purposes mentioned herein, i.e. in section “What we do with the information we gather” below.
What we collect We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address, address
  • Demographic information such as postcode 

What we do with the information, we gather personal data of users / visitors / buyers requested by this Store are limited to the information necessary for the operation of this Store and the provision of optimal services through it, in accordance with applicable Greek and European legislation.
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Execution and proof of product orders
  • Issuance of the relevant legal documents (invoices, receipts).
  • Shipment to the user / buyer designated.
  • Export of statistics (which will not contain personal data that may lead to the identification of individuals).
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
We may contact you by phone, mail or email, on condition that you have not opted-out of being contacted for market research purposes. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests. These data are not passed on to third parties, except for their use by product transport companies.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Search

COLLECTIONS
CATEGORIES

Share With Your Friends

Share on facebook
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
  • Size

  • Material

  • Category